Privacy Policy

www.otootuitions.com is owned and operated by Padhai Help Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 having a Corporate Identification Number U80302RJ2015PTC048460 and it is a registered office is situated at 66/103, Pratap Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan.

The Company is engaged in the business of providing education consultancy services and the company is the only author and publisher of the internet resource www.otootuitions.com

The privacy policy explains how personal information about the Users (i.e. Teacher and Students defined in the terms & conditions) of the Services is collected, used, shared, disclosed and protected.

“Personal Information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available to a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

By using the services or by otherwise giving us the information, the user will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy and agree to be bound by the privacy policy. The user hereby consents to our collection, use and sharing, disclosure of user’s information as described in this privacy policy.

We reserve the right to change, modify, add or delete terms of this privacy policy, at our sole discretion, at any time without any prior notice. If the user does not agree with this privacy policy at any time we advise to stop the use of the services or stop to give us any of the information. If the user uses the services on behalf of someone else (such as children), the user represents that he/she is authorized by such individual to;

WHY PRIVACY POLICY?

Section 43A in The Information Technology Act, 2000 regulates the storage of personal data on any website or other means of IT, aims towards Compensation for failure to protect data.

Section 43-A Compensation for failure to protect data:--

Where a body corporate, possessing, dealing or handling any sensitive personal data or information in a computer resource which it owns, controls or operates, is negligent in implementing and maintaining reasonable security practices and procedures and thereby causes wrongful loss or wrongful gain to any person, such body corporate shall be liable to pay damages by way of compensation to the person so affected.

Explanation: -For the purposes of this section,-

We value the trust users place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and User information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without any notice. To make sure the users are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

We created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of user’s privacy and personal information. User’s use of and access to the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Any capitalized terms used but not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning attributed to it in our Terms of Use.

When our website www.otootuitions.com is used, we collect and store user’s information which is provided by the user itself from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide the user a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet user’s need, and to customize our Website to make user’s experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from the user that we consider necessary for serve this purpose.

The most important aspect of collecting the information from the user, whether it is contact information or educational information or professional information or any other kind is to contact and assess them to fulfill the main object of the website i.e. intermediation between the teachers and students.

We may disclose the provided information to third parties. This disclosure maybe required for us to provide the user with access to our Services and to make the arrangement between the third party and the user, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities or misrepresented facts related to our Services.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or another legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

The website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. We offer the use of a secure server. Once user’s information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

User’s Personal Information is maintained by Padhai Help Private Limited in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. Such information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. Padhai Help Private Limited takes all necessary precautions to protect user’s personal information both online and off-line, and implements reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of business.

www.otootuitions.com serves as a platform to connect students and tutors. If the users enter into any contract for tuition or whatsoever with other users of www.otootuitions.com then such activity is solely between the said users. We shall have no liability, obligation or responsibility for any such activity. The users hereby agree to release www.otootuitions.com from all claims arising from such activity.

The site, content and services are provided as it is, without indemnity of any kind either expressed or implied. In no event shall www.otootuitions.com, be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, punitive, consequential damages whatsoever, including, but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data, or other intangible losses resulting from the use or the inability to use our services. www.otootuitions.com gives no warranty that the websites, content, or services will meet your requirements or be available on an uninterrupted, secure, or error-free basis.

www.otootuitions.com gives no warranty regarding the quality of any products, services, accuracy, timeliness, truthfulness, completeness or information purchased or obtained through the sites, content or services.

Any of the information we collect from the users may be used in one of the following ways:

CONFIDENTIALITY AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY:-

This policy conditional upon agreement of the parties of the other parts with the clauses mentioned hereinafter: -

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:-

Mr. Keshav Kumar Rawat
Padhai Help Private Limited
Address:- S-5, Sector 5, Kumbha Marg, Pratap Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur
Phone:- +91-8560031441
E-mail:- Info@padhaihelp.com